Dr. Neha Dipak Patel
Dr. Neha D. Patel
Last updated: May 4, 2021

Dr. Neha D. Patel

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1730509480

Dr. Neha D. Patel M.D.

Psychiatrist

She is located at 1600 East Belle Terrace in Bakersfield, CA 93307. Can help patients with the following: Dementia, Depression, Panic Disorder, Phobias, Schizoaffective Disorder, Sleepwalking. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1730509480. Appointment can be made via the phone number (661) 635-1354.

Conditions treated

Dr. Neha Dipak Patel, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Neha D. Patel.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Neha D. Patel is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry .

Bills through: County Of Kern

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Here are psychiatrists in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Robert Michael Trimmer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2180 Harvard Street Suite 210 Sacramento, 95815, CA
Dr. Nihal De Silva
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 947 3525 Del Mar Heights Road San Diego, 92130, CA
Dr. Julie L. Leavitt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3882 24th Street San Francisco, 94114, CA
Dr. Patricia Alison Kreshin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 42 Orange Avenue Larkspur, 94939, CA
Dr. Jonathan Russ
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 127 North Avalon Drive Los Altos, 94022, CA
Dr. Erick Garcia Ducut
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2001 Junipero Serra Boulevard Suite 650 Daly City, 94014, CA
Dr. Helen Vafaie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 75 Benton Way San Luis Obispo, 93405, CA
Dr. Michael William Barsom
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11401 Bloomfield Avenue Norwalk, 90650, CA
Dr. Mandana Torabi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9401 Wilshire Boulevard Suite 760 Beverly Hills, 90212, CA
Dr. Stuart R. Schwartz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3331 Sacramento Street Sacramento, 94118, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Neha Dipak Patel?

Dr. Neha Dipak Patel's office is located at 1600 East Belle Terrace in Bakersfield, CA 93307.

Does Dr. Neha Dipak Patel accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Neha Dipak Patel accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Neha Dipak Patel treat?

Dr. Neha Dipak Patel provides treatment for Dementia, Depression, Panic Disorder, Phobias, Schizoaffective Disorder, Sleepwalking. For the full list see this list.